Mannie Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,581 +9.83%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
10.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,172
Listing Price
HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.38 M 2units For Sale
@15,764 - @16,650
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mannie Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-11-01, and previous 90days data)

Mannie Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$2.96 M
@ $14,581
- 23.1%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $11,724
+ 19%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $15,271
+ 30.3%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $16,256
- 8.1%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $9,852
- 8.3%
2024-07-02
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $15,172
- 12%
2023-02-01
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $17,488
+ 22.4%
2022-06-29
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $24,631
+ 72.4%
Loading...

Mannie Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Mannie Garden is located at 8-10 Tsun Yuen Street, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1989. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 46 residential units, with salesable area 203 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1989 Yr.
Total Unit:
46 Units

Mannie Garden Agency Company

香港跑馬地成和道10號成和大廈8號舖
For sell 8
For lease 7
G/f. 24, King Kwong Street, Happy Valley, Hk
For sell 21
For lease 35

Map

Mannie Garden Map
Kwai Fong Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Village Road, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mannie Garden Villa Rocha
Built 38 39
Total Unit 46 252
AVG Price HKD$14,581 HKD$18,032
Changed +9.83% +218.19%
Volume 4 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 75%
Loss Ratio 50% 25%
Turnover Rate 10.9% 2.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.38 M HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.5 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 3.2%