New Lucky House

New Lucky House Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,066 -9.80%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,353
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$4.3 M 1units For Sale
@6,677 - @6,677
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
New Lucky House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$1,500 - HKD$8,800 9units Rental
@19 - @59

New Lucky House Sold Price Trend

New Lucky House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-05
Land Registry
612ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,536
- 20%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
411ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $5,596
- 4.2%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
+ 112.5%
2025-11-14
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$2.69 M
@ $6,725
+ 70.8%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
601ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,489
+ 310.5%
2025-09-04
Land Registry
720ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $6,250
- 19.2%
2025-08-07
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,250
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
+ 280%
2025-04-07
Land Registry
598ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,689
- 16.3%
2025-03-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$5 M
-
Loading...

New Lucky House Listings

Save Item

Information

New Lucky House is located at 13-15 Jordan Road, Jordan, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from April 1964. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 230 residential units, with salesable area from 152 to 1,334 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1964 Yr.
Total Unit:
256 Units

New Lucky House Agency Company

九龍旺角砵蘭街174號 新興大廈地下
For sell 4
For lease 19
G/f, Kam Ning Building, 1e Wong Chuk Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For lease 13
G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
For sell 66
For lease 85

Map

New Lucky House Map
Chi Wo Street Jordan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Wo Street, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nanking Street, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  New Lucky House AVA 62
Built 63 10
Total Unit 256 88
AVG Price HKD$6,066 HKD$17,496
Changed -9.80% +3.72%
Volume 1 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 13.6%
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$4.3 M HKD$3.34 M - HKD$5.5 M
Rental -- $75.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 5.1%
Rental activity -- 8%