Piedmont Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,312 +38.88%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,403
Listing Price
HKD$11 M - HKD$12.8 M 5units For Sale
@13,237 - @15,112
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Piedmont Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Piedmont Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-31
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$9.8 M
-
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Carpark
602ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,312
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.5 M
-
2025-08-22
Land Registry
Carpark
847ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $4,545
- 72.3%
2025-01-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
- 36.2%
2023-04-06
Land Registry
831ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $15,403
-
2023-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $15,449
+ 35.2%
2022-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $15,947
+ 10.6%
2022-05-13
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $15,230
+ 186.7%
2022-04-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
602ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $14,120
+ 120.8%
Loading...

Piedmont Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Piedmont Garden is located at 37-39A Tin Hau Temple Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from October 1969. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 80 residential units, with salesable area from 602 to 847 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1969 Yr.
Total Unit:
80 Units
School Zone(sec):

Piedmont Garden Agency Company

香港天后廟道17號金香閣地下b1及b2號舖
For sell 14
Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 67
For lease 97
North Point
For sell 36
For lease 3

Map

Piedmont Garden Map
Victoria Tower, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ngan Mok Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Piedmont Garden DIVA
Built 58 12
Total Unit 80 134
AVG Price HKD$6,312 HKD$21,482
Changed +38.88% 0.00%
Volume 3 cases --
Profit Ratio 0% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 5% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$11 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$9.5 M - HKD$15 M
Rental -- $58.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 2.2%