Green View Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,270 -20.00%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
7.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,577
Listing Price
HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.98 M 12units For Sale
@13,804 - @15,276
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Green View Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$15,800 - HKD$15,800 1units Rental
@49 - @49

Green View Court Sold Price Trend

Green View Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-28
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,270
- 2.4%
2025-12-07
Market Info
Flat Roof
326ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,270
-
2025-09-19
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,337
- -
2025-04-28
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $15,337
- 9.1%
2023-11-28
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $12,577
+ 17.8%
2021-07-29
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,871
+ 27.3%
2021-06-28
Land Registry
326ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $17,025
+ 48%
Loading...

Green View Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Green View Court is located at 2-4 Observatory Court, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1985. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 28 residential units, with salesable area 326 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
28 Units

Green View Court Agency Company

Shop 6, G/f., Cheung Wah Court, No. 471 Un Chau Street, Kowloon.
For sell 78
For lease 45
Shop G, G/f Kimberley Mansion, 15 Austin Avenue, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
For sell 9
For lease 8
Shop 1a, 76-84 Tai Po Road, Kln
For sell 107
For lease 58

Map

Green View Court Map
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Green View Court The Austin
Built 42 12
Total Unit 28 1,415
AVG Price HKD$12,270 HKD$26,685
Changed -20.00% +8.35%
Volume -- 36 cases
Profit Ratio -- 89%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate 7.1% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.5 M - HKD$4.98 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%