Boundary Building

Boundary Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,066 -9.07%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
1.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,671
Listing Price
HKD$2.6 M - HKD$3.38 M 8units For Sale
@6,095 - @7,525
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Boundary Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-09-03, and previous 90days data)

Boundary Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$2.39 M
@ $6,066
- 20.1%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
--
HKD$1.96 M
-
2025-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 44.9%
2025-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
353ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $6,742
-
2025-03-05
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $6,599
-
2024-04-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.77 M
+ 284.7%
2023-10-27
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,357
+ 2.4%
2023-07-12
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $4,569
+ 28.6%
2023-06-05
Land Registry
394ft²
HKD$2.99 M
@ $7,589
-
2023-05-16
Land Registry
396ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $7,899
+ 909%
Loading...

Boundary Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Boundary Building located at No.2 Boundary Street. It provides 168 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1966 Yr.
Total Unit:
168 Units

Boundary Building Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 209
For lease 132
Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
For sell 142
For lease 93
Shop 9, G/f, No.134 Prince Edward Road West, Mong Kok, Kowloon
For sell 123
For lease 17

Map

Boundary Building Map
Yee Kuk Street, Nam Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chinese Public Dispensary Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Cheong Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Boundary Building Metro Harbour View
Built 61 24
Total Unit 168 3,520
AVG Price HKD$6,066 HKD$16,214
Changed -9.07% +5.14%
Volume 1 cases 40 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 75%
Loss Ratio 100% 23%
Turnover Rate 1.2% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$2.6 M - HKD$3.38 M HKD$5.19 M - HKD$9.7 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 6.3%