Dandenong Mansion

Dandenong Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,329 +2.67%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,177
Listing Price
HKD$4 M - HKD$4 M 4units For Sale
@14,760 - @14,760
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Dandenong Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-24, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5% (2Room: 5%)
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$16,500 2units Rental
@58 - @59

Dandenong Mansion Sold Price Trend

Dandenong Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $14,576
+ 120.7%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
278ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $14,317
+ 109.5%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $14,096
- 24.4%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
278ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,957
- 25.1%
2025-01-15
Land Registry
271ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,177
+ 83.3%
2024-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $14,391
+ 97%
2024-09-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $14,022
+ 5.6%
2024-06-18
Land Registry
271ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $6,642
-
2023-12-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
278ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $14,137
+ 727.4%
2023-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,760
+ 35.6%
Loading...

Dandenong Mansion Listings

Dandenong Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Dandenong Mansion is located at 379-389 Jaffe Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from September 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 84 residential units, with salesable area from 269 to 278 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
84 Units

Dandenong Mansion Agency Company

Shop 3 G/f Chi King Court 429 Lockhart Road
For sell 7
For lease 5
香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
For sell 53
For lease 38
Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 91
For lease 45

Map

Dandenong Mansion Map
Marsh Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marsh Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Marsh Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Dandenong Mansion The Avenue
Built 39 12
Total Unit 84 1,292
AVG Price HKD$14,329 HKD$25,603
Changed +2.67% +6.57%
Volume 4 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 76%
Loss Ratio 50% 24%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$4 M - HKD$4 M HKD$8.98 M - HKD$38 M
Rental $59.0 $62.0
Rental Yield ~ 5% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1.2% 34.8%