High West Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,729 +4.50%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
8.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,509
Listing Price
HKD$6.2 M - HKD$7.5 M 6units For Sale
@18,939 - @21,160
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
High West Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
2%
Rental Price
HKD$20,000 - HKD$34,000 9units Rental
@51 - @69

High West Sold Price Trend

High West Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $19,729
- 13.9%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $19,386
- 2.5%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $18,375
- 9.1%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
1 Room
396ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $17,677
- 2.7%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $18,532
+ 1.7%
2025-12-17
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $19,283
- 5.8%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
1 Room
306ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $19,118
+ 7.2%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $18,942
- 11%
2025-11-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
293ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $18,532
-
2025-08-01
Land Registry
1 Room
316ft²
HKD$5.13 M
@ $16,234
- 32.5%
Loading...

High West Listings

High West FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

High West, locate in No.36, Clarence Terrace developed by Henderson. The project is single building supply 133 units and major in 1 room layout and small quantities for 2 rooms unit.
Total Block:
1 building
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
Hang Yick Properties Management Limited Residential unit building area per square foot about $2.8 / month
Total Unit:
150 Units
Clubhouse:
Residents club: Reception, fitness room, sports room, sitting room, reading room, leisure barbecue garden and platform garden and etc

High West Agency Company

G/f, Intelligent Court, 28 Clarence Terrace, Hk
For sell 10
For lease 20
Shop 4, G/f Charmview Shopping Arcade, No.18a-20a Belcher's Street, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 3
15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
For sell 25
For lease 26

Map

High West Map
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Stephen's Church College, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  High West Island Crest
Built 13 17
Total Unit 150 492
AVG Price HKD$19,729 HKD$25,301
Changed +4.50% +9.40%
Volume 2 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 92%
Loss Ratio 100% 8%
Turnover Rate 8.7% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.2 M - HKD$7.5 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $54.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3%
Rental activity 2% 6.9%