Yee Fung Court

Yee Fung Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,419 +10.00%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,265
Listing Price
HKD$5.3 M - HKD$6.2 M 4units For Sale
@15,407 - @17,614
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yee Fung Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.2% (3Room: 4.2%)
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$18,800 - HKD$25,800 4units Rental
@53 - @59

Yee Fung Court Sold Price Trend

Yee Fung Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
+ 70.5%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
Gross 421ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $12,779
+ 222.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,708
+ 358.7%
2026-02-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,708
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
354ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $11,130
- 39.4%
2025-08-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $13,288
-
2025-08-27
Land Registry
Gross 532ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $10,940
-
2025-07-14
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $10,645
-
2025-07-09
Land Registry
Gross 421ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,352
-
Loading...

Yee Fung Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Yee Fung Court is located at 101 Third Street, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from January 1991. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 200 residential units, with salesable area from 344 to 438 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
200 Units

Yee Fung Court Agency Company

香港西營盤第三街178 -180號榮昇閣地下a2鋪
For sell 7
For lease 3
Shop 1b, G/f., Wing Cheung Court. 37-47 Bonham Road, Hk
For sell 11
For lease 5
G/f, 246 Queen's Road West Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 31
For lease 18

Map

Yee Fung Court Map
Western Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yee Fung Court Island Crest
Built 36 17
Total Unit 200 492
AVG Price HKD$13,419 HKD$25,301
Changed +10.00% +9.40%
Volume 4 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 75% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 5% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$5.3 M - HKD$6.2 M HKD$9 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $47.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.2% ~ 3%
Rental activity 0.5% 6.9%