Sovereign Mansion

Sovereign Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,938 +45.37%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,597
Listing Price
HKD$4.75 M - HKD$6 M 2units For Sale
@9,117 - @11,516
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sovereign Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-03-09, and previous 90days data)

Sovereign Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-12
Land Registry
512ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,938
- 21.1%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $7,524
-
2025-03-27
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,678
-
2025-03-26
Land Registry
512ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $9,922
-
2024-04-30
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $9,597
+ 42.9%
2023-11-08
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,012
- -
2021-09-01
Land Registry
512ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $14,023
+ 286%
2021-08-23
Market Info
512ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $14,023
-
2021-06-03
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $13,148
+ 210%
2021-05-17
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,012
+ 94.7%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Sovereign Mansion located at 126 Austin Road. It provides 48 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1975 Yr.
Total Unit:
48 Units

Sovereign Mansion Agency Company

Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 140
For lease 281
官塘開源道50號利寶時中心602室
For sell 4
For lease 6

Map

Sovereign Mansion Map
Tsim Sha Tsui Police Station (n14)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St. Andrew's Church (s48)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sovereign Mansion The Austin
Built 52 12
Total Unit 48 1,415
AVG Price HKD$10,938 HKD$26,140
Changed +45.37% +7.23%
Volume 1 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 100% 14%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.75 M - HKD$6 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.9%
Rental activity -- 5%