Village Tower

Village Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,966 +9.68%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,188
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Village Tower Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-04-06, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$38,000 4units Rental
@41 - @67

Village Tower Sold Price Trend

Village Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-11
Land Registry
236ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $15,042
- 32.4%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
236ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,831
+ 70.7%
2025-10-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
805ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $12,025
+ 13.9%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
805ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $12,733
+ 91.6%
2025-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
805ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $13,416
-
2025-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
805ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $12,733
-
2024-12-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
788ft²
HKD$11.18 M
@ $14,188
+ 6%
2024-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
805ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $1,863
- 37.5%
2024-01-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
805ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $14,907
+ 200.8%
2023-06-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
805ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $14,783
- 3.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Village Tower is located at 7 Village Road, Happy Valley, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from July 1972. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, with salesable area from 236 to 805 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1972 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units

Village Tower Agency Company

香港跑馬地成和道10號成和大廈8號舖
For sell 6
For lease 4
G/f, 2b Yik Yam Street Happy Valley, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 106
21/fl., Units B-c, Vulcan House, 21-23 Leighton Rd., Causeway Bay, H.k.
For sell 3
For lease 8

Map

Village Tower Map
King Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yik Yam Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hong Kong Sanatorium And Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Village Tower Villa Rocha
Built 55 39
Total Unit 104 252
AVG Price HKD$13,966 HKD$16,827
Changed +9.68% +196.93%
Volume 3 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 67%
Loss Ratio 33% 33%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 2.4%
Listing Price -- HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 3.2%