The Woods Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,107 -24.22%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
16.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$26,533
Listing Price
HKD$38 M - HKD$38.8 M 2units For Sale
@18,375 - @18,762
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Woods Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

The Woods Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Woods | Villa B
2025-07-10
Land Registry
2,238ft²
HKD$45 M
@ $20,107
-
The Woods | Villa A
2024-06-11
Land Registry
1,696ft²
HKD$45 M
@ $26,533
-
The Woods | Villa F
2023-01-26
Land Registry
2,068ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $24,178
-
The Woods | Villa D
2021-10-19
Land Registry
2,014ft²
HKD$46 M
@ $22,840
-
The Woods | Villa C
2021-07-16
Land Registry
2,014ft²
HKD$43.5 M
@ $21,599
-
Loading...

The Woods FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of The Woods is International Group. It provides 6 Houses(Villa A to Villa F) which from 1,696 to 2,238 square feet.
Total Block:
6座洋房
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Developer:
International Gp
Management Company:
Guardian Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
6 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 12

The Woods Agency Company

九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
For sell 59
For lease 4
Shop G/f., Block A 270 Prince Edward Road West, Kowloon Tong, Kln.
For sell 11

Map

The Woods Map
Pak Shek Wo( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Woods Marina Cove
Built 11 40
Total Unit 6 535
AVG Price HKD$20,107 HKD$1,535
Changed -24.22% +4.85%
Volume -- 11 cases
Profit Ratio -- 45%
Loss Ratio -- 55%
Turnover Rate 16.7% 3.6%
Listing Price HKD$38 M - HKD$38.8 M HKD$18 M - HKD$55 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --