WarrenWoods Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$20,718 +18.04%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
3.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,696
Listing Price
HKD$5.38 M - HKD$22.98 M 12units For Sale
@18,863 - @28,370
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
WarrenWoods Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$66.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 3.3%, 2Room: 3.6%)
Rental activity
4.4%
Rental Price
HKD$18,500 - HKD$33,000 5units Rental
@60 - @70

WarrenWoods Sold Price Trend

WarrenWoods Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
387ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $19,121
+ 11.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $23,514
+ 36.3%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
810ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $26,543
+ 9.5%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1 Room
387ft²
HKD$6.32 M
@ $16,318
- 16.9%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $19,746
+ 15.1%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $16,679
- 1.6%
2026-01-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
549ft²
HKD$10.9 M
@ $19,854
-
2025-09-05
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
366ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $23,224
+ 3.9%
2025-03-27
Land Registry
273ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $15,678
- 11.8%
2025-03-20
Market Info
Balcony
273ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $15,678
-
Loading...

WarrenWoods Listings

WarrenWoods FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Warrenwoods is located at 23 Warren Street, Tin Hau, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SOUNDWILL GROUP, the Occupation date starts from September 2012. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 163 residential units, designed from Studio to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 243 to 2,367 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Warrenwoods; There is good public transport, about 10 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 12, Secondary school district is in Wan Chai.
Total Block:
single building
Permit:
2011 Yr.
Developer:
Soundwill
Total Unit:
180 Units
Car Park:
27

WarrenWoods Agency Company

Tin Hau
For sell 226
For lease 36
North Point
For sell 8
For lease 16
North Point
For sell 18
For lease 3

Map

WarrenWoods Map
Fontana Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fontana Gardens, Tai Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chinese Recreation Club( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  WarrenWoods The Warren
Built 16 13
Total Unit 180 104
AVG Price HKD$20,718 HKD$24,371
Changed +18.04% -4.99%
Volume 4 cases --
Profit Ratio 75% --
Loss Ratio 25% --
Turnover Rate 3.9% --
Listing Price HKD$5.38 M - HKD$22.98 M HKD$11 M - HKD$16.5 M
Rental $66.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 4.4% 5.8%