Rich Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.25 M - HKD$5.25 M 2units For Sale
@15,262 - @16,667
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Rich Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$17,500 1units Rental
@51 - @51

Rich Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-08-02
Land Registry
Gross 564ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,043
+ 628.6%
2022-07-06
Land Registry
Gross 564ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,993
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Rich Court located at Nos.213 Queen's Road. It provides 21 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1991 Yr.
Total Unit:
21 Units

Rich Court Agency Company

Shop 1b, G/f., Queen's Terrace, 1 Queen Street, Sheung Wan, H,.k.
For sell 5
For lease 6
Shop G, G/f., Sun Luen Building, No. 29-31b Bonham Road, Hk
For sell 11
For lease 10
17/f., 80 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
For sell 110
For lease 11

Map

Rich Court Map
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Eastern Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Rich Court Island Crest
Built 36 17
Total Unit 21 492
AVG Price -- HKD$25,301
Changed -- +9.40%
Volume -- 12 cases
Profit Ratio -- 92%
Loss Ratio -- 8%
Turnover Rate -- 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$5.25 M - HKD$5.25 M HKD$9 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%