Ka Wing Building

Ka Wing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-11-04, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,968 0.00%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.4%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ka Wing Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2019-11-28, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$18,000 5units Rental
@47 - @55

Ka Wing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $12,215
- 17.3%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $10,602
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,089
- 16.7%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,257
-
2026-02-03
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $12,862
+ 11.8%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $10,209
+ 25.8%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $12,246
+ 127.4%
2025-11-04
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $11,502
-
2025-10-17
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,613
+ 73.3%
2025-09-29
Land Registry
382ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,304
+ 17.5%
Loading...

Ka Wing Building Listings

Ka Wing Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Ka Wing Building located at 4-6 Hoi Wan Street. It provides 176 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Total Unit:
172 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Shopping Mall

Ka Wing Building Agency Company

鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a5號舖
For sell 31
For lease 16
Shopa4,lg/f ,park Vale,no. 1060 King’s Rd,quarry Bay,h.k
For sell 70
For lease 67
Shop A6, G/f Yick Cheong Building, No.1046 King's Road, Hk
For sell 65
For lease 97

Map

Ka Wing Building Map
Taikoo Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Taikoo Place, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ka Wing Building Kornhill
Built 45 41
Total Unit 172 6,648
AVG Price HKD$11,968 HKD$13,912
Changed 0.00% +6.92%
Volume 3 cases 61 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 75%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 6.4% 4%
Listing Price -- HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental -- $41.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 2.4%