Li Tak Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,437 -39.95%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,714
Listing Price
HKD$2.38 M - HKD$2.38 M 2units For Sale
@10,303 - @10,303
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Li Tak Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Li Tak Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 350ft²
HKD$2.22 M
@ $6,343
+ 303.6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $9,437
- 16.2%
2024-12-06
Land Registry
Gross 350ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,857
-
2022-04-01
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $15,714
+ 148.6%
2021-03-26
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$3.59 M
@ $15,541
+ 618%
Loading...

Li Tak Mansion FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Li Tak Mansion located at No.40-42 Li Tak Street. It provides 30 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1990 Yr.
Total Unit:
30 Units

Li Tak Mansion Agency Company

Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
For sell 136
For lease 92
Flat 4-37, 7/f Lai Cheung Factory Building 479-479a Castle Peak Road , Kowloon
For sell 72
For lease 9

Map

Li Tak Mansion Map
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Harbour Green, Sham Mong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Li Tak Mansion Metro Harbour View
Built 37 24
Total Unit 30 3,520
AVG Price HKD$9,437 HKD$16,237
Changed -39.95% +4.82%
Volume 2 cases 39 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 77%
Loss Ratio 50% 21%
Turnover Rate 6.7% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$2.38 M - HKD$2.38 M HKD$5.19 M - HKD$9.7 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 6.4%