Tung Tau (II) Estate

Tung Tau (II) Estate Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,069 -2.20%
Volume
31 cases
Profit Ratio
39%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
1.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,669
Listing Price
HKD$1.2 M - HKD$4.18 M 19units For Sale
@4,494 - @8,427
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tung Tau (II) Estate Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-28, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$10,800 - HKD$10,800 1units Rental
@25 - @25

Tung Tau (II) Estate Sold Price Trend

Tung Tau (II) Estate Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 6, 6/F, Kwai Tung House
2026-05-15
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$1.97 M
@ $5,117
+ 837.6%
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 3, 19/F, Cheung Tung House
2026-05-11
Land Registry
145ft²
HKD$0.19 M
@ $1,341
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 7, 3/F, Cheung Tung House
2026-05-11
Land Registry
241ft²
HKD$0.45 M
@ $1,879
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 9, 11/F, Wing Tung House
2026-05-08
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$1.79 M
@ $4,743
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 16, 3/F, Hong Tung House
2026-05-06
Land Registry
277ft²
HKD$0.42 M
@ $1,508
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
377ft²
HKD$1.79 M
@ $4,743
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 3, 12/F, Pak Tung House
2026-04-24
Land Registry
145ft²
HKD$0.53 M
@ $3,655
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 13, 25/F, Cheung Tung House
2026-04-21
Land Registry
532ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $5,921
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 19, 12/F, Cheung Tung House
2026-04-20
Land Registry
145ft²
HKD$0.23 M
@ $1,610
-
Tung Tau (II) Estate | Flat 19, 14/F, Chun Tung House
2026-04-15
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$0.77 M
@ $1,991
-
Loading...

Tung Tau (II) Estate Listings

Tung Tau (II) Estate FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Tung Tau (II) Estate is located at 183 Tung Tau Tsuen Road, Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from February 1982. It consists of 20 buildings with a total of 6,613 residential units, with salesable area from 145 to 598 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 43, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
20 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Total Unit:
6642 Units

Tung Tau (II) Estate Agency Company

W1 G/f, 80 Shung Ling Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 205
For lease 45
Shop No.1,g/f Kingsford Terrace,8 King Tung Street, Ngau Chi Wan
For sell 23
九龍新蒲崗 康强街65號2號舖
For sell 2
For lease 6

Map

Tung Tau (II) Estate Map
Wai Tung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wai Tung House Tung Tau Estate, Tung Tau Tsuen Roa( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Morse Park Open-air Theatre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tung Tau (II) Estate Lower Wong Tai Sin Estate
Built 45 37
Total Unit 6,642 --
AVG Price HKD$3,069 --
Changed -2.20% --
Volume 31 cases --
Profit Ratio 39% --
Loss Ratio 0% --
Turnover Rate 1.6% --
Listing Price HKD$1.2 M - HKD$4.18 M HKD$1.88 M - HKD$3.48 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --