The Urban Edition

The Urban Edition Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Urban Edition Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$23,500 8units Rental
@64 - @81

The Urban Edition Leased

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-06-25
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
368ft²
Leased HKD$24,200
@ $66
-
2024-03-15
Market Info
Balcony
332ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $71
-
2023-11-08
Market Info
Balcony
210ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $80
-
2023-10-01
Market Info
368ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $68
-
2023-08-30
Market Info
Balcony
210ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $83
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
368ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $60
-
2022-12-12
Market Info
Balcony
332ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $69
-
2022-10-08
Market Info
313ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $51
-
2022-10-01
Market Info
368ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $63
-
2022-05-06
Market Info
332ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $80
-
Loading...

The Urban Edition Listings

Save Item

Information

The Urban Edition located at No.8 Mui Hing Street. It provides 86 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2016 Yr.
Total Unit:
86 Units

The Urban Edition Agency Company

11/f, No.200 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hk
For sell 9
For lease 14
Office B9, 8/f, Ncb Innovation Centre, Hk
For sell 64
For lease 178
Shop B,g/f,no.2 &4 Sing Woo Road Happy Valley,hk
For sell 14
For lease 20

Map

The Urban Edition Map
Kwai Fong Street, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Ping Mansion, Sing Woo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Green Lane, Blue Pool Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Urban Edition Villa Rocha
Built 11 39
Total Unit -- 252
AVG Price -- HKD$18,032
Changed -- +218.19%
Volume -- 4 cases
Profit Ratio -- 75%
Loss Ratio -- 25%
Turnover Rate -- 2.8%
Listing Price -- HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.5 M
Rental -- $47.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 3.2%