The Broadville

The Broadville Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,736 +10.83%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,957
Listing Price
HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M 1units For Sale
@19,786 - @19,786
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Broadville Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$49.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
2.7%
Rental Price
HKD$52,000 - HKD$62,000 2units Rental
@44 - @51

The Broadville Sold Price Trend

The Broadville Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,211ft²
HKD$23.9 M
@ $19,736
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,211ft²
HKD$23.9 M
@ $19,736
-
2026-01-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,213ft²
HKD$21.6 M
@ $17,807
+ 160.9%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,211ft²
HKD$21.8 M
@ $18,002
- 1.4%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,180ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $2,119
- 90%
2024-06-14
Land Registry
1,178ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $16,129
-
2024-06-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,213ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $19,786
+ 76.5%
2023-03-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,178ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $23,345
+ 252.6%
2023-03-16
Market Info
1,178ft²
HKD$27.5 M
@ $23,345
-
2022-12-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,213ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $21,434
+ 41.3%
Loading...

The Broadville FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Broadville located at No.4 Broadwood Road. It provides 112 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
112 Units

The Broadville Agency Company

G/f, 2b Yik Yam Street Happy Valley, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 105

Map

The Broadville Map
Broadwood Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Broadwood Road, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Amigo Mansion, Wong Nai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Broadville Villa Rocha
Built 34 39
Total Unit 112 252
AVG Price HKD$19,736 HKD$18,032
Changed +10.83% +218.19%
Volume 1 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 75%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 3.6% 2.8%
Listing Price HKD$24 M - HKD$24 M HKD$23.8 M - HKD$29.5 M
Rental $49.0 $47.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 2.7% 3.2%