Po Hei Court

Po Hei Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,784 +29.83%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
0.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,550
Listing Price
HKD$6.5 M - HKD$6.5 M 4units For Sale
@10,400 - @10,400
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Po Hei Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Po Hei Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
479ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $10,397
-
2026-02-13
Land Registry
Gross 741ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $7,595
-
2026-02-10
Market Info
592ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $9,507
-
2025-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 564ft²
HKD$5.04 M
@ $8,933
+ 138.8%
2025-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 747ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $7,764
-
2025-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 577ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $6,499
-
Po Hei Court | Flat 2, 6/F, Block A
2025-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $10,784
+ 11.2%
Po Hei Court | Flat 7, 3/F, Block B
2025-04-08
Land Registry
Gross 577ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,452
-
Po Hei Court | Flat 2, 3/F, Block B
2025-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 574ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,108
-
Po Hei Court | Flat 8, 3/F, Block A
2024-12-18
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,388
-
Loading...

Po Hei Court Listings

Po Hei Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Po Hei Court is located at 255 Po On Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from September 1993. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 390 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 449 to 625 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
390 Units

Po Hei Court Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, No.223 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
For sell 47
Cheung Sha Wan
For sell 88
For lease 6
Shop A, G/f, No.134 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
For sell 40
For lease 5

Map

Po Hei Court Map
Po Hei Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Po Hei Court Lai Tsui Court
Built 34 --
Total Unit 390 --
AVG Price HKD$10,784 HKD$8,043
Changed +29.83% -29.01%
Volume 3 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 94%
Loss Ratio 0% 6%
Turnover Rate 0.8% --
Listing Price HKD$6.5 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$1.68 M - HKD$6.28 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --