Milan Place Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,056 -0.06%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,719
Listing Price
HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.5 M 3units For Sale
@12,635 - @14,286
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Milan Place Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$14,300 - HKD$15,500 16units Rental
@45 - @49

Milan Place Sold Price Trend

Milan Place Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-10
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,461
- 24.5%
2025-07-18
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $11,651
+ 113.4%
2025-01-22
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $12,063
+ 102.1%
2024-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,735
+ 117.8%
2024-12-02
Land Registry
Gross 483ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $6,729
+ 30%
2024-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 490ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,796
+ 165.2%
2024-06-11
Land Registry
278ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $10,719
+ 86.3%
2021-08-19
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $17,134
+ 6.6%
2021-07-21
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $18,318
+ 20.5%
2021-07-09
Market Info
321ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $17,134
-
Loading...

Milan Place Listings

Save Item

Information

Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2003 Yr.
Total Unit:
54 Units

Milan Place Agency Company

Unit A3,g/f,no.333 Lai Chi Kok Road,kowloon
For sell 39
For lease 20
Shop 01 On G/f Of New Capital Computer Plaza, 100 Yen Chow Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
For sell 236
For lease 110
Shop B3, G/.f, No. 333 Lai Chi Kok Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 67
For lease 58

Map

Milan Place Map
Sham Shui Po (yen Chow Street) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Nan Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ki Lung Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Milan Place Seaside Sonata
Built 24 6
Total Unit 54 876
AVG Price HKD$12,056 HKD$15,558
Changed -0.06% +0.50%
Volume -- 10 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 3.7% 3%
Listing Price HKD$3.98 M - HKD$4.5 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 7%