Marinella Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$25,950 +6.59%
Volume
9 cases
Profit Ratio
56%
Loss Ratio
44%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$23,996
Listing Price
HKD$23.5 M - HKD$66.8 M 14units For Sale
@25,655 - @40,485
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Marinella Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$32,000 - HKD$92,000 2units Rental
@54 - @68

Marinella Sold Price Trend

Marinella BUILDING Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,703ft²
HKD$58.5 M
@ $34,351
+ 8.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
916ft²
HKD$25.38 M
@ $27,707
+ 11.9%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,388ft²
HKD$37.5 M
@ $27,017
+ 8.4%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,325ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $23,396
- 27.4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,266ft²
HKD$37 M
@ $29,226
- 2.6%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,268ft²
HKD$39.2 M
@ $30,915
+ 16.1%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,249ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $28,423
+ 17.1%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,316ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $27,356
- 15.3%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
917ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $25,082
- 1.4%
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $21,661
- 42.9%
Loading...

Marinella Listings

Marinella FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Permit:
2012 Yr.
Total Unit:
400 Units
Clubhouse:
Outdoor and indoor swimming pool, children's playground, aerobic fitness room, gymnasium, playroom, kitchen, tea room, theatres, function room, seating area, storage room, hall, reception desk

Marinella Agency Company

Portion Of Shop 4 & Shop 5, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Road, H.k.
For sell 3
For lease 5
25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
For sell 112
For lease 57
香港數碼港道100號數碼港商場4樓413號舖
For sell 2
For lease 2

Map

Marinella  Map
Sham Wan( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chan Pak Sha School, Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chan Pak Sha School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Marinella The Southside
Built 15 4
Total Unit 400 4,841
AVG Price HKD$25,950 HKD$36,408
Changed +6.59% +15.12%
Volume 9 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 56% 3%
Loss Ratio 44% 22%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 2.4%
Listing Price HKD$23.5 M - HKD$66.8 M HKD$8.8 M - HKD$38 M
Rental -- $59.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 1.9%
Rental activity -- 18.8%