Holly Building

Holly Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,746 -10.72%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,787
Listing Price
HKD$3.48 M - HKD$3.48 M 2units For Sale
@10,642 - @10,642
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Holly Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-14, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$11,000 - HKD$11,000 3units Rental
@34 - @34

Holly Building Sold Price Trend

Holly Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
370ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $7,243
- 10.1%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $6,643
+ 216.7%
2026-01-27
Land Registry
370ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $6,351
+ 189.1%
2025-10-08
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $7,556
+ 18.7%
2025-07-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
- -
2025-02-19
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $7,951
+ 6.1%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $7,622
+ 7.9%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.06 M
+ 221.1%
2024-10-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
+ 333.3%
2024-08-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
-
Loading...

Holly Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Holly Building is located at 33 Sau Fu Street, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from September 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 134 residential units, with salesable area from 286 to 370 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 7 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
144 Units

Holly Building Agency Company

新界元朗青山公路124號
For sell 8
For lease 6
G/f., Shop No. K2 Shun Fat Bldg., 17 Kik Yeung Road, Yuen Long
For sell 5
For lease 6
Shop 05, Champion Building, 70 Fung Cheung Road, Yuen Long, N.t.
For sell 2
For lease 1

Map

Holly Building Map
Tung Lok Street Yuen Long (n8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s9)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Lok Road Yuen Long (s10)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Holly Building Park Yoho
Built 49 11
Total Unit 144 3,150
AVG Price HKD$6,746 HKD$11,577
Changed -10.72% +7.29%
Volume -- 81 cases
Profit Ratio -- 15%
Loss Ratio -- 54%
Turnover Rate 3.5% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$3.48 M - HKD$3.48 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14%