Hiu Kwong Court

Hiu Kwong Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,285 +0.69%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,624
Listing Price
HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.98 M 4units For Sale
@7,064 - @8,864
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hiu Kwong Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-06, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$12,800 2units Rental
@28 - @28

Hiu Kwong Court Sold Price Trend

Hiu Kwong Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $4,383
+ 141%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
453ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,285
- 16.5%
2026-03-21
Market Info
469ft²
HKD$3.07 M
@ $6,542
-
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 940ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $4,287
+ 386.7%
2025-11-05
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $7,235
+ 20.1%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
Gross 634ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $5,994
- 5.9%
2025-08-04
Land Registry
Gross 667ft²
HKD$3.13 M
@ $4,690
+ 317.1%
2025-07-16
Land Registry
Gross 667ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $4,273
+ 185%
2025-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 643ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,754
+ 436.2%
2025-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $5,629
+ 629.6%
Loading...

Hiu Kwong Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hiu Kwong Court is located at 32 Hiu Kwong Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from September 1979. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 276 residential units, with salesable area from 431 to 640 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 48, Secondary school district is in Kwun Tong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1979 Yr.
Total Unit:
252 Units

Hiu Kwong Court Agency Company

Shop 4, Choy Lee Industrial Building, No. 46 Tsun Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 5
九龍藍田匯景廣場三樓29-30號舖
九龍藍田匯景廣場四樓301號舖
For sell 48
For lease 11
官塘曉光街40-44號曉華大廈5號地舖
For sell 7
For lease 6

Map

Hiu Kwong Court Map
Sau Yat House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground, Hiu Kwong Stre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hiu Kwong Court Grand Central
Built 48 6
Total Unit 252 1,999
AVG Price HKD$7,285 HKD$17,830
Changed +0.69% +9.82%
Volume 2 cases 31 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 19%
Loss Ratio 50% 74%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$3.2 M - HKD$3.98 M HKD$6.28 M - HKD$18.8 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 20%