Hin Ming Court

Hin Ming Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,833 +1.05%
Volume
5 cases
Profit Ratio
80%
Loss Ratio
20%
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,079
Listing Price
HKD$3.28 M - HKD$5.3 M 6units For Sale
@8,072 - @15,185
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hin Ming Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-18, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$35.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3%
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$11,500 - HKD$11,500 1units Rental
@53 - @53

Hin Ming Court Sold Price Trend

Hin Ming Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
431ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $9,833
+ 106.7%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $12,037
- 22.4%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,024
+ 386.2%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 282ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $8,865
+ 586.4%
2026-03-08
Market Info
216ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $12,037
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 581ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $5,818
+ 345.4%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
431ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $7,425
+ 133.6%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 286ft²
HKD$2.19 M
@ $7,650
+ 570.5%
2025-12-14
Market Info
431ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $7,425
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 570ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $4,965
+ 272.9%
Loading...

Hin Ming Court Listings

Hin Ming Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hin Ming Court is located at 6 Chiu Shun Road, Hang Hau, Kowloon. The developer is THE HA, the Occupation date starts from May 1996. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 759 residential units, designed from Studio to 1 bedroom, with salesable area from 213 to 607 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Total Unit:
760 Units
Clubhouse:
garden

Hin Ming Court Agency Company

將軍澳培成路15號蔚藍灣畔連理街商場1樓152號舖
For sell 147
For lease 1
Shop 205,level 2,east Point City, Tseung Kwan O
For sell 54
For lease 10
Shop G03 Popwalk2,no.19 Tong Yin Street Tseung Kwan O
For sell 172
For lease 16

Map

Hin Ming Court Map
Yuk Ming Court, Chiu Shun Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuk Ming Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Tak Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hin Ming Court Fu Ning Garden
Built 31 37
Total Unit 760 2,520
AVG Price HKD$9,833 HKD$9,029
Changed +1.05% +18.48%
Volume 5 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 80% 33%
Loss Ratio 20% 17%
Turnover Rate 2.4% 1.7%
Listing Price HKD$3.28 M - HKD$5.3 M HKD$3.18 M - HKD$5.6 M
Rental $35.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 4.2%
Rental activity 0.4% 0.5%