Hang King Garden

Hang King Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-26, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,365 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
150%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.8%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.98 M - HKD$8.88 M 2units For Sale
@13,230 - @17,077
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hang King Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-06-24, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$22,000 - HKD$22,000 4units Rental
@42 - @42

Hang King Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
520ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,500
+ 101.8%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,231
+ 77.1%
2026-02-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
511ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $12,231
-
2025-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $12,345
+ 230.2%
2025-09-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $12,389
+ 56.2%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$5.37 M
@ $11,876
+ 78.9%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,077
+ 59.7%
2025-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,937
+ 13%
2025-04-01
Land Registry
511ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $6,067
- 31.1%
2025-02-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $11,726
- 24.9%
Loading...

Hang King Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Hang King Garden is located at 9 Wing Fong Road, Kwai Chung, New Territories. The developer is CITIC PACIFIC, the Occupation date starts from April 1996. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 216 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 452 to 525 sq.ft.. There is Swimming Pool in Hang King Garden; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 65, Secondary school district is in Kwai Tsing.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Total Unit:
216 Units
Clubhouse:
Carpark; Shopping Mall; Swimming Pool

Hang King Garden Agency Company

Kwai Fong
For sell 30
For sell 104
For lease 22
Shop B48a On 1/f, Kwai Chung Plaza, 7-11, Kwai Foo Road, Kwai Chung, N.t.
For sell 1
For lease 8

Map

Hang King Garden Map
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hang King Garden New Kwai Fong Gardens
Built 31 43
Total Unit 216 1,264
AVG Price HKD$12,365 HKD$12,746
Changed 0.00% +6.92%
Volume 2 cases 8 cases
Profit Ratio 150% 63%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 2.8% 3.7%
Listing Price HKD$5.98 M - HKD$8.88 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$6.5 M
Rental -- $41.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.9%
Rental activity -- 3.7%