Greenland Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$5,054 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,391
Listing Price
HKD$9.8 M - HKD$9.8 M 1units For Sale
@12,629 - @12,629
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Greenland Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 8.9%
Rental activity
4.2%

Greenland Garden Sold Price Trend

Greenland Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenland Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 818ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $10,269
-
Greenland Garden | Flat B, 11/F, Block A
2026-03-05
Land Registry
742ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $5,054
- -
Greenland Garden | Flat B, 11/F, Block A
2025-10-22
Land Registry
742ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $5,054
- 58.8%
Greenland Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block B
2025-07-11
Land Registry
Carpark
704ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $11,648
- 18%
Greenland Garden | Flat D, 3/F, Block B
2025-04-08
Land Registry
Carpark
704ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $11,790
+ 361.1%
Greenland Garden | Flat D, 4/F, Block B
2024-12-04
Land Registry
Carpark
704ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $11,577
- 14.2%
2024-11-26
Market Info
704ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $11,577
-
Greenland Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block A
2024-10-07
Land Registry
Carpark
714ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,204
-
Greenland Garden | Flat A, 10/F, Block A
2024-08-07
Land Registry
Carpark
776ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $12,371
-
2024-07-13
Market Info
776ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $12,371
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Greenland Gardens located at Nos.67-69 Lyttelton Road. It consist of 2 towers and provides 96 units in total.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1971 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units

Map

Greenland Garden Map
Alpine Court, Kotewall Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St. Stephen's Girls' College, Lyttelton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Greenland Garden Euston Court
Built 56 37
Total Unit 96 464
AVG Price HKD$5,054 HKD$15,759
Changed 0.00% +7.35%
Volume 2 cases 1 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 100%
Loss Ratio 50% 0%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 1.7%
Listing Price HKD$9.8 M - HKD$9.8 M HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15.5 M
Rental $37.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 8.9% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 4.2% 2.2%