Galaxy Factory Building

Galaxy Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,500 -16.58%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,997
Listing Price
HKD$7.28 M - HKD$7.28 M 1units For Sale
@2,696 - @2,696
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Galaxy Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$16.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 7.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,000 - HKD$42,000 9units Rental
@10 - @22

Galaxy Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Galaxy Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat A, Galaxy Factory Building
2025-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 5,200ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $2,500
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat B, Galaxy Factory Building
2024-09-04
Land Registry
Gross 5,031ft²
HKD$15.08 M
@ $2,997
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat A, Galaxy Factory Building
2022-06-29
Land Registry
Gross 5,031ft²
HKD$23.28 M
@ $4,627
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat B, Galaxy Factory Building
2022-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 5,000ft²
HKD$24.6 M
@ $4,920
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat A, Galaxy Factory Building
2021-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 3,900ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $5,128
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat B, Galaxy Factory Building
2020-03-30
Land Registry
Gross 5,200ft²
HKD$19.75 M
@ $3,798
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Low, Galaxy Factory Building
2020-03-11
Market Info
Gross 5,031ft²
HKD$39.25 M
@ $7,802
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Low, Galaxy Factory Building
2020-03-11
Market Info
Gross 10,062ft²
HKD$39.25 M
@ $3,901
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat A01, Galaxy Factory Building
2019-05-20
Land Registry
Gross 2,600ft²
HKD$12.43 M
@ $4,781
-
Galaxy Factory Building | Flat A2, Galaxy Factory Building
2018-02-21
Land Registry
Gross 2,600ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $3,577
-
Loading...

Galaxy Factory Building Listings

Galaxy Factory Building Agency Company

九龍新蒲崗大有街32號泰力工業中心地下4b舖
For sell 12
For lease 21
Kwun Tong
For sell 33
For lease 117
Workshop A88, 3rd Floor Of Por Mee Factory Building, 500 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
For lease 87

Map

Galaxy Factory Building Map
San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sze Mei Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sze Mei Street, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Galaxy Factory Building LUK HOP INDUSTRIAL BUILDING
Built -- 44
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,500 HKD$4,722
Changed -16.58% +33.01%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$7.28 M - HKD$7.28 M HKD$9.1 M - HKD$90 M
Rental $16.0 $22.0
Rental Yield ~ 7.5% ~ 5.6%
Rental activity -- --