Fuk Shing Building

Fuk Shing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,132 -19.82%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
5.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,048
Listing Price
HKD$2.88 M - HKD$2.88 M 1units For Sale
@13,913 - @13,913
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fuk Shing Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-19, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,900 - HKD$8,900 1units Rental
@48 - @48

Fuk Shing Building Sold Price Trend

Fuk Shing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.82 M
+ 173.8%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
288ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $9,132
- 34.3%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
184ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $11,413
+ 10.5%
2025-08-18
Land Registry
205ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $11,366
- 29.8%
2025-07-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
-
2025-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 262ft²
HKD$2.03 M
@ $7,748
+ 170.7%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.98 M
+ 98%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
Gross 262ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $7,481
+ 292%
2025-01-03
Land Registry
184ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $10,326
- 20.2%
2024-12-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
+ 52%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Fuk Shing Building is located at 17-25 Fuk Wa Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from February 1978. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 112 residential units, with salesable area from 153 to 288 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 40, Secondary school district is in Sham Shui Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Total Unit:
112 Units

Fuk Shing Building Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 377
For lease 127

Map

Fuk Shing Building Map
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fuk Shing Building Seaside Sonata
Built 49 6
Total Unit 112 876
AVG Price HKD$9,132 HKD$15,558
Changed -19.82% +0.50%
Volume 1 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 100% 100%
Turnover Rate 5.4% 3.1%
Listing Price HKD$2.88 M - HKD$2.88 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 6.7%