Chung Ching Building

Chung Ching Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-03-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,582 +5.51%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,029
Listing Price
HKD$3.75 M - HKD$3.75 M 5units For Sale
@12,842 - @12,842
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chung Ching Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$12,500 3units Rental
@36 - @48

Chung Ching Building Sold Price Trend

Chung Ching Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-03-25
Land Registry
292ft²
HKD$3.09 M
@ $10,582
- 11.7%
2023-07-06
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,029
- 9.1%
2022-08-09
Land Registry
292ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $13,356
+ 160%
2021-03-24
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $14,327
+ 32.3%
Loading...

Chung Ching Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Chung Ching Building located at No.48-52 Tai Po Road. It provides 32 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
33 Units

Chung Ching Building Agency Company

Shop B, G/f, No.56-58 Temple Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 55
For lease 37
Shop 6, G/f., Cheung Wah Court, No. 471 Un Chau Street, Kowloon.
For sell 80
For lease 46
Shop A, G/f., Kwok Chai Building, No. 58 Mong Kok Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong
For sell 22
For lease 32

Map

Chung Ching Building Map
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chung Ching Building Seaside Sonata
Built 47 6
Total Unit 33 876
AVG Price HKD$10,582 HKD$15,558
Changed +5.51% +0.50%
Volume -- 10 cases
Profit Ratio -- 0%
Loss Ratio -- 100%
Turnover Rate 3% 3%
Listing Price HKD$3.75 M - HKD$3.75 M HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.4%
Rental activity -- 7%