Chee Sing Building

Chee Sing Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,899 -9.17%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,201
Listing Price
HKD$2.4 M - HKD$2.53 M 2units For Sale
@14,201 - @14,970
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chee Sing Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-19, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.8%
Rental activity
3.1%
Rental Price
HKD$9,000 - HKD$9,000 1units Rental
@53 - @53

Chee Sing Building Sold Price Trend

Chee Sing Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
169ft²
HKD$2.18 M
@ $12,899
- 17.7%
2024-03-22
Land Registry
169ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $14,201
+ 1.7%
2023-01-13
Land Registry
169ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $13,964
- 15.7%
Loading...

Chee Sing Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Chee Sing Building located at No.123 Temple Street. It provides 32 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1997 Yr.
Total Unit:
32 Units

Chee Sing Building Agency Company

九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
For sell 85
For lease 53
G/f, 174 Shanghai Street Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For lease 7
Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 202
For lease 136

Map

Chee Sing Building Map
Saigon Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Po Street Yau Ma Tei (n29)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Po Street Yau Ma Tei (n28)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chee Sing Building The Coronation
Built 30 15
Total Unit 32 781
AVG Price HKD$12,899 HKD$17,414
Changed -9.17% +6.55%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 45%
Loss Ratio 100% 55%
Turnover Rate 3.1% 5.8%
Listing Price HKD$2.4 M - HKD$2.53 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$40 M
Rental $51.0 $45.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.8% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 3.1% 6.8%