Century Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,518 -13.75%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$25,968
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Century Tower Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$47.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.4%
Rental activity
3.7%
Rental Price
HKD$110,000 - HKD$110,000 1units Rental
@54 - @54

Century Tower Sold Price Trend

Century Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Century Tower | Flat B, 2/F, Tower I
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$48 M
@ $23,518
+ 258.7%
Century Tower | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-03-31
Market Info
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$48 M
@ $23,518
-
Century Tower | Flat A, 23/F, Tower I
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$55.65 M
@ $27,266
+ 144.1%
Century Tower | Flat A, 29/F, Tower I
2025-02-12
Land Registry
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$53 M
@ $25,968
- 19.7%
Century Tower | Flat A, 5/F, Tower I
2024-12-16
Land Registry
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$47.25 M
@ $23,150
- 14.5%
Century Tower | Flat A, 10/F, Tower I
2024-10-23
Land Registry
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $24,498
+ 237.8%
Century Tower | 16/F, Tower Ii
2024-10-22
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$98.75 M
+ 19%
2024-10-10
Market Info
2,786ft²
HKD$98.75 M
@ $35,445
-
Century Tower | Flat B, 19/F, Tower I
2024-07-22
Land Registry
Carpark
2,041ft²
HKD$51.48 M
@ $25,223
- 1.6%
Century Tower | 13/F, Tower Ii
2023-12-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
2,792ft²
HKD$92.5 M
@ $33,130
+ 42.3%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Century Tower located at Nos.1 and 1A Tregunter Path. It consist of 2 towers and provides 82 units.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1992 Yr.
Total Unit:
82 Units

Century Tower Agency Company

15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
For sell 24
For lease 32

Map

Century Tower Map
Garden Terrace, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kennedy Heights( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kennedy Heights, Kennedy Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Century Tower Caine Hill
Built 35 3
Total Unit 82 187
AVG Price HKD$23,518 HKD$25,957
Changed -13.75% +2.25%
Volume 2 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.4% --
Listing Price -- HKD$5.2 M - HKD$7.8 M
Rental $47.0 $78.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.4% ~ 3.6%
Rental activity 3.7% 21.4%