Grand Austin Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$13 M - HKD$90 M 51units For Sale
@22,845 - @41,303
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grand Austin Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
44 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$33,000 - HKD$130,000 35units Rental
@49 - @87

Grand Austin Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
950ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $22,105
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,907
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,304ft²
HKD$32.28 M
@ $24,755
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $24,390
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $25,862
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
541ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $26,987
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $23,168
-
2026-02-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
-
Loading...

Grand Austin Listings

Save Item

Information

Grand Austin is located at 9 Austin Road West, Kowloon Station, Kowloon. The developer is MTR, the Occupation date starts from December 2014. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 691 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms, with salesable area from 498 to 2,759 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in Grand Austin; There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2015 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
691 Units

Grand Austin Agency Company

九龍九龍站
For sell 12
For lease 42
13/f., Centre Point, 181-185 Gloucester Road, Eanchai, Hk
For sell 6
For lease 12
Shop 107, 1/f, Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln
For sell 27
For lease 8

Map

Grand Austin Map
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Austin The Austin
Built 12 12
Total Unit -- 1,415
AVG Price -- HKD$26,685
Changed -- +8.35%
Volume -- 35 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate -- 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$13 M - HKD$90 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental $59.0 $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 4.9%