HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,108 -14.05%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,475
Listing Price
HKD$3.48 M - HKD$3.56 M 4units For Sale
@3,127 - @3,199
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$17.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 6.6%
Rental activity
--

HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Hung Tat Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,354ft²
HKD$4.21 M
@ $3,108
-
2025-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 1,438ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $3,616
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 01, G/F/F, Hung Tat Industrial Building
2024-04-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,220ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $11,475
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 5, 11/F, Hung Tat Ind Bldg
2023-06-08
Land Registry
Gross 1,438ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $5,424
-
2023-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 2,835ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $4,586
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 2, 13-14/F, Hung Tat Ind Bldg
2023-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 5,670ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $2,293
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 2, 12/F, Hung Tat Ind Bldg
2022-01-24
Land Registry
Gross 1,438ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $5,494
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 5, 12/F, Hung Tat Ind Bldg
2021-12-20
Land Registry
Gross 1,438ft²
HKD$7.77 M
@ $5,403
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 3, 8/F, Hung Tat Ind Bldg
2021-07-22
Land Registry
Gross 705ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $5,887
-
Hung Tat Industrial Building | Flat 2, 9/F, Hung Tat Ind Bldg
2021-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 1,438ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $5,285
-
Loading...

HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Listings

Save Item

Information

Permit:
1990 Yr.
Management Company:
Silver Sight Property Management Limited
Transportation:
Close to Ngau Tau Kok MTR Station and Kwun Tong MTR Station and Bus

HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Agency Company

Unit A, G/f, No.56 Hoi Yuen Road, Kowloon
For sell 87
For lease 207
九龍觀塘創業街25號創富中心地下5號舖
For sell 76
For lease 92
Kwun Tong
For sell 32
For lease 120

Map

HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
How Ming Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b7)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwun Tong Bbi - Millennium City (b8)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  HUNG TAT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built 36 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,108 HKD$2,800
Changed -14.05% +1.82%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$3.48 M - HKD$3.56 M HKD$4.38 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $17.0 $14.0
Rental Yield ~ 6.6% ~ 6.1%
Rental activity -- --