Shun King Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,416 -6.60%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
8.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$8,237
Listing Price
HKD$3.68 M - HKD$3.78 M 2units For Sale
@9,109 - @9,356
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Shun King Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-11-02, and previous 90days data)

Shun King Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $8,416
+ 106.1%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,901
+ 92.3%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,121
+ 9.1%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,587
-
2025-08-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.21 M
@ $7,443
- 19.4%
2025-02-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $8,237
+ 56.4%
2021-09-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $12,450
+ 79.6%
2021-08-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,354
+ 38%
2021-08-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $11,229
+ 38.2%
2021-08-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $11,229
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Shun King Building is located at 22-28 Kau Hui Chik Street, Tai Po Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is FONNIE / SHUN SHING, the Occupation date starts from October 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 57 residential units, with salesable area from 404 to 480 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
57 Units
School Zone(sec):

Shun King Building Agency Company

Shop 81, 1/f, Fortune Plaza, Tai Po, N.t.
For sell 24
For lease 2

Map

Shun King Building Map
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Po Public Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ping On Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Shun King Building Serenity Park
Built 43 34
Total Unit 57 2,576
AVG Price HKD$8,416 HKD$11,759
Changed -6.60% +7.05%
Volume 2 cases 32 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 59%
Loss Ratio 0% 25%
Turnover Rate 8.8% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$3.68 M - HKD$3.78 M HKD$3.99 M - HKD$11.2 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 3.8%