Aspen Crest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,487 +9.35%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,951
Listing Price
HKD$3.2 M - HKD$6 M 9units For Sale
@15,035 - @17,094
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Aspen Crest Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-25, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.5% (1Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
0.9%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$17,000 6units Rental
@48 - @66

Aspen Crest Sold Price Trend

Aspen Crest Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $14,404
- 25%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
323ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $13,251
- 14.1%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
214ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,888
+ 1.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
211ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,640
- 20.5%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
239ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $16,234
+ 10.9%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,286
- 21%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,598
- 17.8%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
198ft²
HKD$2.41 M
@ $12,172
- 33.4%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1 Room
223ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $14,574
- 17.7%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
1 Room
223ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $13,094
- 18.7%
Loading...

Aspen Crest Listings

Aspen Crest FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The developer of Aspen Crest is Far East Consortium International Limited. It provides 234 apartments. The area from 198 to 654 square feet which designed into studio to 2-bedrooms.
Total Block:
1
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
Far East
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Limited
Total Unit:
234 Units
Clubhouse:
Total Area(Covered and opened):7,046 square feet

Aspen Crest Agency Company

W1 G/f, 80 Shung Ling Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
For sell 205
For lease 45
To Kwa Wan
For sell 19
For lease 15
九龍黃大仙鳳德道51號a1地舖
For sell 121
For lease 6

Map

Aspen Crest Map
Fung Chuen Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fu Yau Building, Po Kong Village Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Fung Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Aspen Crest LionsRise
Built 9 14
Total Unit 234 970
AVG Price HKD$14,487 HKD$16,905
Changed +9.35% +3.10%
Volume 6 cases 15 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 60%
Loss Ratio 67% 40%
Turnover Rate 6% 6.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.2 M - HKD$6 M HKD$9.08 M - HKD$21 M
Rental $55.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.5% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 0.9% 4.7%