Kamcourt Building

Kamcourt Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$5.32 M - HKD$5.35 M 8units For Sale
@14,986 - @15,070
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kamcourt Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,200 - HKD$17,800 2units Rental
@48 - @50

Kamcourt Building Sold Price Trend

Kamcourt Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-03-11
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,240
- 48.2%
2023-05-24
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,648
+ 30%
2023-04-28
Land Registry
358ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,408
-
2022-03-23
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,390
+ 344.4%
2022-02-18
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $9,922
+ 136.1%
Loading...

Kamcourt Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Kamcourt Building located at No.60 Bonham Strand. It provides 21 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
21 Units

Kamcourt Building Agency Company

Unit 1104a, 11/f, Kai Tak Commercial Building, No. 317-319 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong
For sell 6
For lease 6
Shop 1b, G/f., Queen's Terrace, 1 Queen Street, Sheung Wan, H,.k.
For sell 5
For lease 6
Shop 43b, G/f., Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, No. 343 Des. Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Pun, H.k.
For sell 82
For lease 4

Map

Kamcourt Building Map
Cleverly Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cleverly Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Man Wa Lane, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kamcourt Building Queen's Terrace
Built 54 24
Total Unit 21 1,164
AVG Price -- HKD$19,130
Changed -- +4.51%
Volume -- 13 cases
Profit Ratio -- 92%
Loss Ratio -- 0%
Turnover Rate -- 3.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.32 M - HKD$5.35 M HKD$6.48 M - HKD$13.8 M
Rental -- $58.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 2.1%