Majestic House

Majestic House Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,594 -83.75%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,810
Listing Price
HKD$18.8 M - HKD$18.8 M 1units For Sale
@14,980 - @14,980
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Majestic House Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$8,600 - HKD$8,600 2units Rental
@57 - @57

Majestic House Sold Price Trend

Majestic House Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-18
Land Registry
1,255ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $1,594
- -
2023-05-15
Land Registry
841ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $9,810
+ 79.3%
2022-12-02
Land Registry
1,076ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $3,532
- 36.7%
2022-08-01
Land Registry
1,076ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $5,576
- 43.8%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Majestic House is located at 80 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1963. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 52 residential units, with salesable area from 626 to 1,255 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1963 Yr.
Total Unit:
91 Units

Majestic House Agency Company

Shop A, G/f., Kwok Chai Building, No. 58 Mong Kok Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong
For sell 26
For lease 31
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 118
For lease 81
Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 131
For lease 254

Map

Majestic House Map
Kowloon Mosque, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Mosque (n7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kowloon Mosque (n8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Majestic House The Austin
Built 64 12
Total Unit 91 1,415
AVG Price HKD$1,594 HKD$26,685
Changed -83.75% +8.35%
Volume -- 35 cases
Profit Ratio -- 86%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate 1.1% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$18.8 M - HKD$18.8 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%