Brilliant Court

Brilliant Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,862 -7.11%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,846
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$6.5 M 7units For Sale
@13,826 - @20,000
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Brilliant Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$19,000 - HKD$19,000 8units Rental
@59 - @59

Brilliant Court Sold Price Trend

Brilliant Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 435ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $7,506
+ 493.6%
2023-11-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,862
+ 5.8%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,846
- -
2022-12-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,846
+ 127.3%
2021-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $16,334
+ 4.1%
2021-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,692
-
2021-06-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,077
+ 35.1%
Loading...

Brilliant Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Brilliant Court is located at 78 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from January 1986. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 30 residential units, with salesable area from 311 to 325 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Total Unit:
30 Units

Brilliant Court Agency Company

Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
For sell 8
For lease 74
Shop 2, G/f., Keybond Commercial Building, No. 38 Ferry Street, Kowloon
For sell 109
For lease 70
Shop B, G/f, No.56-58 Temple Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 53
For lease 32

Map

Brilliant Court Map
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Brilliant Court The Austin
Built 41 12
Total Unit 30 1,415
AVG Price HKD$12,862 HKD$26,685
Changed -7.11% +8.35%
Volume 1 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 14%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 6.1%
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$6.5 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5%