Far East Mansion

Far East Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-08-11, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.3%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$7.18 M - HKD$12 M 6units For Sale
@10,199 - @10,517
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Far East Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-04-13, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$7,200 - HKD$9,380 6units Rental
@13 - @53

Far East Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-30
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $7,543
+ 102.1%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
+ 100%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
1,270ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $7,323
+ 193.8%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.02 M
-
2026-01-06
Market Info
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
-
2025-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 910ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $6,044
+ 59.4%
2025-11-10
Land Registry
695ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,482
+ 5.1%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
719ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $5,522
-
2025-05-28
Land Registry
703ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $4,267
- 50%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$1.43 M
@ $2,222
-
Loading...

Far East Mansion Listings

Save Item

Information

Far East Mansion is located at 5-6 Middle Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1959. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 179 residential units, with salesable area from 640 to 1,765 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 1 min walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1959 Yr.
Total Unit:
187 Units

Far East Mansion Agency Company

Flat/rm A07 At 10/f 52 Hung To Road Kwun Tong Kowloon
For sell 1
For lease 4
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 126
For lease 82
Shop 31b On Ground Floor Manor Centre No. 218 Fuk Wing Street Kowloon
For sell 10
For lease 12

Map

Far East Mansion Map
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s52)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s53)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road (s54)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Far East Mansion The Austin
Built 68 12
Total Unit 187 1,415
AVG Price -- HKD$26,685
Changed -- +8.35%
Volume 2 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 86%
Loss Ratio 50% 14%
Turnover Rate 4.3% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$7.18 M - HKD$12 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 4.9%