No. 18 Farm Road

No. 18 Farm Road Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$18,532 +6.55%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
4.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,557
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$19 M 13units For Sale
@17,021 - @19,667
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
No. 18 Farm Road Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-09-29, and previous 90days data)
--

No. 18 Farm Road Sold Price Trend

No. 18 Farm Road Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $18,306
- 9.2%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
586ft²
HKD$10.77 M
@ $18,379
+ 131.7%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $17,021
- 17.5%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,659
+ 82.8%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $17,871
+ 122.5%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $16,727
+ 10.6%
2025-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,137
+ 64.1%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $17,298
+ 115.7%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,899
+ 110.8%
2025-10-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $17,740
+ 25%
Loading...

No. 18 Farm Road Listings

No. 18 Farm Road FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

18 Farm Road is located at 18 Farm Road, Ma Tau Wai, Kowloon. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from July 2004. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 320 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 470 to 1,735 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in 18 Farm Road; There is good public transport, about 5 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
320 Units
Clubhouse:
25-meter heated outdoor swimming pool, sauna, fitness room, children's library, children's playroom, 26,000 square feet clubhouse, platform garden, 2-storey shops, 3-storey parking lot, hotel-style residential services
Car Park:
106

No. 18 Farm Road Agency Company

九龍土瓜灣北帝街123號喜點地下a號舖
For sell 19
For lease 4
九龍土瓜灣譚公道65號地下b1舖
For sell 46
For lease 22
Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
For sell 79
For lease 30

Map

No. 18 Farm Road Map
Farm Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
San Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  No. 18 Farm Road Sky Tower
Built 23 22
Total Unit 320 2,208
AVG Price HKD$18,532 HKD$16,281
Changed +6.55% +5.67%
Volume 3 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 76%
Loss Ratio 67% 24%