Yu Tai Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-19, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,511 0.00%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$2 M - HKD$5.38 M 17units For Sale
@6,563 - @9,406
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yu Tai Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Yu Tai Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
381ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $7,822
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
489ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $7,669
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$2.43 M
@ $7,594
+ 63.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
469ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $8,635
+ 73.2%
Yu Tai Court | Flat 1, 5/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $7,743
+ 57.3%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $7,579
+ 48.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
469ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $8,635
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$2.89 M
@ $7,521
+ 50.1%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$2.12 M
@ $7,491
+ 50.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,180
+ 61.8%
Loading...

Yu Tai Court Listings

Yu Tai Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Yu Tai Court is located at 399 Tung Chung Road, Tung Chung, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from November 2020. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 1,226 residential units, with salesable area from 278 to 572 sq.ft.. POA School Net is 98, Secondary school district is in Island.
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Total Unit:
1226 Units
School Zone(sec):

Yu Tai Court Agency Company

Shop No.1 1/f Coastal Skyline Square
For sell 65
For lease 18
Shop 2, 8/f, China United Plaza, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon
For sell 26
For lease 1
Shop 19, Podium, 1/f, Caribbean Square, 1 Kin Tung Road, Tung Chung, Nt
For sell 8
For lease 11

Map

Yu Tai Court Map
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yu Tai Court Yu Tung Court
Built 6 30
Total Unit 1,226 2,640
AVG Price HKD$7,511 HKD$8,692
Changed 0.00% 0.00%
Volume 7 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 1.6%
Listing Price HKD$2 M - HKD$5.38 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$6.8 M
Rental -- $30.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4.1%
Rental activity -- 0.2%