Empire Court Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-04-14, and previous 90days data)
Year Turnover Rate
1.2%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$7.5 M - HKD$9.3 M 7units For Sale
@11,609 - @12,295
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Empire Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-09-05, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$8,700 - HKD$33,000 4units Rental
@39 - @58

Empire Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-04-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.7 M
+ 280%
2025-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $7,700
+ 51%
2024-03-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.8 M
+ 625%
2023-06-09
Land Registry
Gross 1,100ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $7,527
-
2023-05-29
Land Registry
Gross 1,000ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $9,580
+ 76.8%
2023-04-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$6.1 M
-
2022-02-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,100ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $7,909
+ 544.4%
Loading...

Empire Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Empire Court located at No.2-4 Hysan Avenue. it provides 80 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1958 Yr.
Total Unit:
84 Units

Empire Court Agency Company

香港灣仔道125號國泰新宇地下19, 21號舖
For sell 54
For lease 44
Shop C3, G/f, Southorn Mansion, 1-3 Luard Road, H.k
For sell 88
For lease 44
Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
For sell 45
For lease 22

Map

Empire Court Map
Bonaventure House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bonaventure House, Leighton Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Leighton Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Empire Court Lockhart House
Built 69 47
Total Unit 84 260
AVG Price -- HKD$11,440
Changed -- +4.78%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 43%
Loss Ratio -- 14%
Turnover Rate 1.2% 8.1%
Listing Price HKD$7.5 M - HKD$9.3 M HKD$3.99 M - HKD$8.28 M
Rental -- $34.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.6%
Rental activity -- 1.2%