Fortune Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,741 -0.14%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,275
Listing Price
HKD$4.2 M - HKD$5.5 M 8units For Sale
@12,376 - @15,335
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fortune Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2024-07-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$17,800 - HKD$17,800 1units Rental
@57 - @57

Fortune Building Sold Price Trend

Fortune Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 410ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $4,390
+ 100%
2025-06-16
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $11,182
- 21.9%
2025-04-23
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,300
+ 28.3%
2024-08-14
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,757
+ 9.9%
2024-07-31
Market Info
313ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $11,757
-
2023-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 410ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,878
-
2021-05-13
Land Registry
313ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $18,275
+ 24.3%
Loading...

Fortune Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Fortune Building located at Nos.150/158 Lockhart Road. It provides 77 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1976 Yr.
Total Unit:
80 Units

Fortune Building Agency Company

Shop A, G/f, No.104 Johnston Rd
For sell 52
For lease 24
Shop C, G/f, Ming Yan Mansion No.146-152 Queen‘s Road East Hong Kong
For sell 46
For lease 22
Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
For sell 97
For lease 39

Map

Fortune Building Map
O'brien Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fleming Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fleming Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fortune Building Wah To Building
Built 51 58
Total Unit 80 266
AVG Price HKD$11,741 --
Changed -0.14% --
Volume 2 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 0%
Loss Ratio 50% 100%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 1.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.2 M - HKD$5.5 M HKD$3.6 M - HKD$7.28 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --