Sing Teck Factory Building

Sing Teck Factory Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,498 -52.29%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$5,236
Listing Price
HKD$8.3 M - HKD$8.3 M 1units For Sale
@2,444 - @2,444
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sing Teck Factory Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$6.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$2,800 - HKD$2,800 1units Rental
@28 - @28

Sing Teck Factory Building Sold Price Trend

Sing Teck Factory Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat C, Sing Teck Factory Building
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 3,396ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $2,385
-
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat C, High, Sing Teck Factory Building
2025-12-03
Market Info
Gross 3,396ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $2,385
-
2025-11-04
Land Registry
Gross 3,064ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $2,611
-
2025-11-04
Market Info
Gross 3,396ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $2,356
-
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat G/21, Sing Teck Factory Building
2025-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.4 M
-
2023-10-05
Market Info
Gross 1,877ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $5,328
-
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat A, Sing Teck Factory Building
2023-10-05
Land Registry
Gross 1,910ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $5,236
-
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat G/06, Sing Teck Factory Building
2023-09-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$1 M
-
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat B,D, Sing Teck Factory Building
2023-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 5,323ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $4,697
-
Sing Teck Factory Building | Flat A,C, Sing Teck Factory Building
2023-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 5,273ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $4,741
-
Loading...

Sing Teck Factory Building Agency Company

Unit A, 21/f, T G Place, 10 Shing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
For sell 10
For lease 4

Map

Sing Teck Factory Building Map
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Chuk Hang( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Sing Teck Factory Building Kingley Industrial Building
Built -- 43
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,498 HKD$2,485
Changed -52.29% -20.02%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$8.3 M - HKD$8.3 M HKD$1.62 M - HKD$4 M
Rental $6.0 $21.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 10.2%
Rental activity -- --