Seaside Sonata Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,558 +0.50%
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,605
Listing Price
HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M 71units For Sale
@13,740 - @19,409
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Seaside Sonata Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$44.0
Volume
34 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3.4%)
Rental activity
7%
Rental Price
HKD$21,800 - HKD$35,800 23units Rental
@43 - @51

Seaside Sonata Sold Price Trend

Seaside Sonata Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $17,313
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat E, Middle, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$7.93 M
@ $15,637
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, 37/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.62 M
@ $15,149
- 17%
Seaside Sonata | Flat H, 39/F, Tower 3
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,198
- 17.9%
Seaside Sonata | Flat F, 38/F, Tower 3
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,798
- 15.5%
Seaside Sonata | Flat D, 25/F, Tower 5
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,408
- 17.6%
Seaside Sonata | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$6.81 M
@ $14,070
- 27.9%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
507ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,765
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,198
-
Seaside Sonata | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $15,723
- 2.2%
Loading...

Seaside Sonata Listings

Seaside Sonata FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Seaside Sonata which developed by Cheung Kong. It located at Nos.201, 203 and 218 Hai Tan Street. It consist of 4 towers and proivdes 876 units. Area from 474 to 786 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite and store room. It also provides 11 special units with roof.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
Goodwell Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
876 Units

Seaside Sonata Agency Company

Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road,cheung Sha Wan,kln
For sell 151
For lease 1
Shop G20, G/f., Un Chau Shopping Centre, Un Chau Estate, No. 303 Un Chau Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
For sell 229
For lease 32
深水埗北河街15號舖
For sell 40
For lease 29

Map

Seaside Sonata Map
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Seaside Sonata Gardenia
Built 6 14
Total Unit 876 210
AVG Price HKD$15,558 --
Changed +0.50% --
Volume 10 cases 4 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 50%
Loss Ratio 100% 50%
Turnover Rate 3% 3.8%
Listing Price HKD$7.5 M - HKD$13.88 M HKD$4.5 M - HKD$10.38 M
Rental $44.0 $54.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% --
Rental activity 7% 0.5%