Hoi Kwong Court

Hoi Kwong Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,335 +0.71%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
38%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,443
Listing Price
HKD$5.2 M - HKD$9.98 M 16units For Sale
@11,137 - @15,618
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hoi Kwong Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 3.8%)
Rental activity
0.2%
Rental Price
HKD$33,000 - HKD$33,000 3units Rental
@52 - @52

Hoi Kwong Court Sold Price Trend

Hoi Kwong Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat D, 11/F, Block Ii
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,111
-
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat H, 21/F, Block Ii
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,474
+ 177.3%
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat A, 12/F, Block I
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,765
-
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat A, 24/F, Block Ii
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
553ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,658
-
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat E, 24/F, Block Ii
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $13,102
+ 202.6%
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat D, 18/F, Block Ii
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $12,000
- 6.2%
2026-04-08
Market Info
553ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,658
-
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat F, 7/F, Block I
2026-04-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
421ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $12,233
+ 90.7%
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat D, 5/F, Block I
2026-03-11
Land Registry
1 Room
489ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,656
- 22.2%
Hoi Kwong Court | Flat D, High, Block Ii
2026-02-22
Market Info
1 Room
469ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $12,000
-
Loading...

Hoi Kwong Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Hoi Kwong Court is located at 13 Hoi Kwong Street, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from March 1987. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 384 residential units, with salesable area from 421 to 639 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
416 Units
School Zone(sec):

Hoi Kwong Court Agency Company

Shop 2b, G/f, Hon Way Mansion 11 Hoi Kwong Street Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
For sell 17
For lease 10
Shop 28a, No.2 Oi Lai Street,shau ​​kei Wan
For sell 8
For lease 3
鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a4號舖
For sell 70
For lease 64

Map

Hoi Kwong Court Map
Taikoo Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Taikoo Place, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Hoi Kwong Court Kornhill
Built 40 41
Total Unit 416 6,648
AVG Price HKD$12,335 HKD$13,912
Changed +0.71% +6.92%
Volume 8 cases 69 cases
Profit Ratio 38% 67%
Loss Ratio 25% 22%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 4%
Listing Price HKD$5.2 M - HKD$9.98 M HKD$5.99 M - HKD$83 M
Rental $39.0 $41.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 0.2% 2.4%