WinField Building

WinField Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,872 +61.07%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,053
Listing Price
HKD$3.28 M - HKD$3.3 M 11units For Sale
@13,333 - @13,415
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
WinField Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$9,000 - HKD$9,000 2units Rental
@46 - @46

WinField Building Sold Price Trend

WinField Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-19
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $10,504
- 10.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 337ft²
HKD$2.63 M
@ $7,804
+ 105.5%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$2.44 M
@ $11,240
- 26.1%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 317ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $7,823
- 42.1%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 317ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $13,502
+ 83.7%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
245ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,796
- 38.5%
2025-07-31
Land Registry
189ft²
HKD$0.7 M
@ $3,704
- 65%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
189ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $10,582
- 37.5%
2025-04-10
Land Registry
270ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $10,926
+ 51.3%
2025-01-07
Land Registry
Gross 317ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $7,350
+ 288.3%
Loading...

WinField Building Listings

Save Item

Information

Winfield Building is located at 847-865 Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from December 1984. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 114 residential units, with salesable area from 183 to 358 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 31, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
120 Units

WinField Building Agency Company

九龍大角咀晏架街3號置發樓地下5-6號鋪
For sell 61
For lease 101
G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 111
For lease 173
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 373
For lease 132

Map

WinField Building Map
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  WinField Building The Coronation
Built 43 15
Total Unit 120 781
AVG Price HKD$10,872 HKD$17,414
Changed +61.07% +6.55%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 45%
Loss Ratio 100% 55%
Turnover Rate 6.7% 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$3.28 M - HKD$3.3 M HKD$5.2 M - HKD$40 M
Rental -- $46.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.1%
Rental activity -- 6.7%