Park Hillcrest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,843 +1.52%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
4.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,732
Listing Price
HKD$6.38 M - HKD$6.38 M 1units For Sale
@10,047 - @10,047
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Park Hillcrest Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-07-23, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (2Room: 4%, 3Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$9,500 - HKD$20,800 6units Rental
@26 - @39

Park Hillcrest Sold Price Trend

Park Hillcrest Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Carpark
635ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $9,843
- 11.3%
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
Utility Platform
635ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $9,843
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,840
- 28.4%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
684ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $8,553
- 39.6%
2025-12-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
684ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $8,553
-
2025-10-06
Land Registry
650ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $8,923
- 30.4%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
Carpark
601ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,316
- 16.8%
2024-10-23
Land Registry
298ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $9,732
- 24.1%
2024-01-12
Land Registry
305ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $10,918
- 17.6%
2023-05-12
Land Registry
435ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,759
- 0.8%
Loading...

Park Hillcrest Listings

Park Hillcrest FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Park Hillcrest developed by New World Development Company Limited which is Phase II of Park Villa. It consist of 2 multi - unit buildings and 11 Houses and provides 123 units. Area of unit is 272 to 684 square feet , area of House is 1,389 to 2,010 square feet.
Total Block:
2 multi - unit buildings and 11 Houses
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
New World Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
123 Units
Car Park:
41(Residential Parking Space)

Park Hillcrest Agency Company

Shop 2, Siu Hong Syayion, West Rail, Tuen Mun, Nt
For sell 36
For lease 12
元朗媽橫路57號福順樓8號地舖
For sell 3
For lease 8
Shop 10 On Ground Floor Yuk Lung Mansion No.18 Fung Kam Street Yuen Long
For sell 7
For lease 45

Map

Park Hillcrest Map

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Park Hillcrest Park Yoho
Built 8 11
Total Unit 123 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,843 HKD$11,457
Changed +1.52% +5.93%
Volume 2 cases 71 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 11%
Loss Ratio 100% 56%
Turnover Rate 4.1% 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$6.38 M - HKD$6.38 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $28.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 1.6% 14.1%