Ontolo Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,419 +0.55%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,378
Listing Price
HKD$5.28 M - HKD$54 M 50units For Sale
@11,742 - @30,822
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Ontolo Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$40.0
Volume
18 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.2%, 4Room+: 3.4%)
Rental activity
7.5%
Rental Price
HKD$16,000 - HKD$68,000 18units Rental
@37 - @50

Ontolo Sold Price Trend

Ontolo Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
392ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,031
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,708ft²
HKD$42 M
@ $24,590
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
371ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,016
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,349ft²
HKD$30.04 M
@ $22,271
- -
2026-04-22
Land Registry
773ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $12,678
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,590
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
390ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $13,795
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
392ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,031
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
552ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $13,460
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $14,168
-
Loading...

Ontolo Listings

Ontolo FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Ontolo developed by Great Eagle which located at Tai Po No.7 Fo Yin Road.It consists of 8 towers and 2 blocks and provides 723 units in total. Area from 357 to 2,083 squaref feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom. It also provides special units including with garden, witth roof and duplex. 2 blocks named Block H1, H2. It is duplex which area 2,775 to 3,098 suare feet.
Total Block:
8 towers and 2 blocks
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
Great Eagle
Management Company:
The Great Eagle Properties Management Company, Limited
Total Unit:
717 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space: 456

Ontolo Agency Company

新界大圍村南道41-51號泰安樓地下b2號舖
For sell 72
Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
For sell 146
For lease 99
Shop No. 1, G/f., Richwood Park Shopping Arcade, No. 33 Lo Fai Road, Tai Po, New Territories
For sell 20
For lease 14

Map

Ontolo Map
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Park Phase 3( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ontolo Centra Horizon
Built 7 7
Total Unit 717 --
AVG Price HKD$15,419 HKD$14,923
Changed +0.55% +2.83%
Volume 8 cases 51 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 13% 33%
Turnover Rate 4% --
Listing Price HKD$5.28 M - HKD$54 M HKD$3.78 M - HKD$29.8 M
Rental $40.0 $39.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 7.5% --