Yuet Bor Building

Yuet Bor Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yuet Bor Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$7,500 - HKD$7,500 1units Rental
@75 - @75

Yuet Bor Building Sold Price Trend

Yuet Bor Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-06-03
Land Registry
501ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,383
+ 187.7%
2024-05-27
Land Registry
501ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $9,481
+ 427.8%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
501ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $8,104
+ 26.9%
2024-04-03
Land Registry
Gross 538ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $7,063
+ 294.6%
2023-08-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.66 M
-
2022-11-25
Land Registry
460ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $8,391
+ 41.4%
2022-05-27
Land Registry
501ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,982
+ 80.4%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Yuet Bor Building located at No.16 Shun Fong Street.It provides 51 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1974 Yr.
Total Unit:
51 Units

Map

Yuet Bor Building Map
Che Fong Street Kwai Fong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Che Fong Street, Hing Fong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yuet Bor Building Wonderland Villas
Built 53 42
Total Unit 51 1,502
AVG Price -- HKD$8,822
Changed -- +2.08%
Volume -- 19 cases
Profit Ratio -- 42%
Loss Ratio -- 32%
Turnover Rate -- 3.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$12.5 M
Rental -- $29.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 4%
Rental activity -- 0.2%